Skip To Main Content
 

Beaverton Schools

Staff Directory

Search for a staff member

Administration

Janet Maza

Janet Maza

PRINCIPAL
Jenny Read-Emslie

Jenny Read-Emslie

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL

Office Support

Jennifer Cook

Jennifer Cook

OFFICE ASSISTANT II
Martha Spinks

Martha Spinks

OFFICE ASSISTANT IV

Student Services

Heidi Beaty

Heidi Beaty

RESOURCE ROOM
Allison Belisle

Allison Belisle

SPEECH PATHOLOGIST
Nikita Egar

Nikita Egar

SPEECH PATHOLOGIST
Sivhong Hanson

Sivhong Hanson

ACADEMIC COACH
Brittnee Jordan

Brittnee Jordan

PSYCHOLOGIST

Miranda Klassy

PSYCHOLOGIST
Emma Lapp

Emma Lapp

EMOTIONAL GROWTH CENTER
Heather Pfeiffer

Heather Pfeiffer

EMOTIONAL GROWTH CENTER
Kanesha Phillips

Kanesha Phillips

NURSE
Miriam Ramirez

Miriam Ramirez

BILINGUAL FACILITATOR I
Jennifer Schmidt

Jennifer Schmidt

TEACHER ON SPECIAL ASSIGNMENT
Tina Strub

Tina Strub

SOCIAL WORKER
Lauren Wenner

Lauren Wenner

ELEMENTARY COUNSELOR
Rachel Youm

Rachel Youm

ESL TEACHER

Kindergarten

Jennifer Ashley

Jennifer Ashley

Sandra Griffith

Sandra Griffith

Jennifer Rogers

Jennifer Rogers

First Grade

Amy Bernert

Amy Bernert

Michelle Cramer

Michelle Cramer

Michelle Maddux

Michelle Maddux

Caitlin Sasaki

Caitlin Sasaki

Second Grade

Lynne Carlton

Lynne Carlton

Katelyn Christie

Katelyn Christie

Emma Kimball

Emma Kimball

Third Grade

Kevin Killian

Kevin Killian

Leah Kunicki

Leah Kunicki

Jodi Weisz

Jodi Weisz

Fourth Grade

Molly Docherty

Molly Docherty

Kristy Dodd

Kristy Dodd

Laura Drucks

Laura Drucks

Fifth Grade

Bill Bailey

Bill Bailey

Kristy Castor

Kristy Castor

Helen Chandler

Helen Chandler

Specialists

Andrew Baird

Andrew Baird

VOCAL MUSIC
Maria Mihaescu

Maria Mihaescu

VOCAL MUSIC
Molly Nelson

Molly Nelson

PE
Mary Sadlouskos

Mary Sadlouskos

LIBRARY MEDIA ASSISTANT
Dawn Trout

Dawn Trout

TECHNOLOGY INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT, CROSSING GUARD

Para Educators

Eva Brattain

Eva Brattain

Chelsea Dietsche

Chelsea Dietsche

Sharon Forcum

Sharon Forcum

Alicja Grant

Alicja Grant

Angeliou Hafer

Angeliou Hafer

Jenny Irish

Jenny Irish

Jana Kamel

Jana Kamel

Stephanie Marshall

Stephanie Marshall

Danielle Mcdill

Danielle Mcdill

Brenda Montgomery

Brenda Montgomery

Megan Mumford

Megan Mumford

Adrienne Neely

Adrienne Neely

Gina Proebstel

Gina Proebstel

Tami Redman

Tami Redman

Carol U

Carol U

Nutrition Services

Sui Lin Hau

Sui Lin Hau

NUTRITION SERVICES ASSISTANT I, CROSSING GUARD
Valerie Lawrence

Valerie Lawrence

NUTRITION SERVICES LEAD I

School Support

Jonathan Bighill

Jonathan Bighill

CUSTODIAL FOREMAN I
Sharon Forcum

Sharon Forcum

PARA EDUCATOR I, CROSSING GUARD
Angeliou Hafer

Angeliou Hafer

PARA EDUCATOR I, CROSSING GUARD
Sui Lin Hau

Sui Lin Hau

NUTRITION SERVICES ASSISTANT I, CROSSING GUARD
Juan Huertas Abundis

Juan Huertas Abundis

CUSTODIAN II
Brenda Montgomery

Brenda Montgomery

PARA EDUCATOR I, CROSSING GUARD
Aaron Smith

Aaron Smith

CUSTODIAN I
Dawn Trout

Dawn Trout

TECHNOLOGY INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT, CROSSING GUARD
Joann Vazquez

Joann Vazquez

TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT SPECIALIST I