Translate

Contact Us

13800 SW Brockman Road
Beaverton, OR 97008

Phone: 503.356.2140
Attendance Line: 503.356.2141
Fax: 503.356.2145

Due to the ever increasing issue of cyber-attacks we are no longer listing staff or teacher emails on our website. Please use your ParentVue or StudentVue account to contact teachers. For general information or inquiries you may call us or use the Contact Us button above.

Search for a staff member

Administration

Meghan Warren

Meghan Warren

PRINCIPAL/ELEMENTARY
Jenny Read-Emslie

Jenny Read-Emslie

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL

Office Support

Valerie Sinnott

Valerie Sinnott

OFFICE ASST II
Martha Spinks

Martha Spinks

OFFICE ASSISTANT IV
Kelcee Wynne

Kelcee Wynne

OFFICE ASST II, PARA EDUCATOR I

Student Services

Luis Chavez

Luis Chavez

TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT SPEC I
Stephanie Godfrey

Stephanie Godfrey

ELEMENTARY COUNSELOR
Merritt Hansen

Merritt Hansen

BEHAVIOR LRN CNTR
Miranda Klassy

Miranda Klassy

PSYCHOLOGIST
Sara Macnab

Sara Macnab

ESL TCHR
Heather Pfeiffer

Heather Pfeiffer

BEHAVIOR LRN CNTR
Jennifer Schmidt

Jennifer Schmidt

ELEMENTARY INTERVENTION, GRADE 1
Aldar Riplie Sugden

Aldar Riplie Sugden

PSYCHOLOGIST
Karen Wong

Karen Wong

ESL TCHR, GRADE 1
Sydney Garl

Sydney Garl

NURSE

Kindergarten

Jennifer Ashley

Jennifer Ashley

Sandra Griffith

Sandra Griffith

Michelle Maddux

Michelle Maddux

Jennifer Rogers

Jennifer Rogers

First Grade

Lynne Carlton

Lynne Carlton

Sivhong Hanson

Sivhong Hanson

Maryann Maloney-Hassold

Maryann Maloney-Hassold

Jennifer Schmidt

Jennifer Schmidt

Karen Wong

Karen Wong

Second Grade

Amy Bernert

Amy Bernert

Caitlin Castonguay

Caitlin Castonguay

Leslie Logan

Leslie Logan

Aine Sonnen

Aine Sonnen

Third Grade

Kaitlin Davidson

Kaitlin Davidson

Emily Jeremiah

Emily Jeremiah

Molly Nelson

Molly Nelson

Victoria Woods

Victoria Woods

Fourth Grade

Kristy Castor

Kristy Castor

Helen Chandler

Helen Chandler

Traci Chelf

Traci Chelf

Margaret True

Margaret True

Fifth Grade

Bill Bailey

Bill Bailey

Kristy Dodd

Kristy Dodd

Kristen Fouts

Kristen Fouts

Thomas Steiwer

Thomas Steiwer

Specialists

Codie Christenson

Codie Christenson

TCHR ON SPEC ASSIGN
Sarah Hamilton

Sarah Hamilton

PE
Kristina Hansmann

Kristina Hansmann

PE
Julia Mcgarrity

Julia Mcgarrity

VOCAL MUSIC
Marisa Quinn

Marisa Quinn

VOCAL MUSIC
Mary Sadlouskos

Mary Sadlouskos

LIBRARY MEDIA ASSISTANT
Tina Strub

Tina Strub

PE
Dawn Trout

Dawn Trout

TECHNOLOGY IA

Para Educators

Stephanie Andrews

Stephanie Andrews

Lori Balch

Lori Balch

Karen Clark

Karen Clark

Gretchen Leopold

Gretchen Leopold

Michaela Lutey

Michaela Lutey

Stephanie Marshall

Stephanie Marshall

Omeda Miller

Omeda Miller

Tami Redman

Tami Redman

Sarah Reeves

Sarah Reeves

Carol U

Carol U

Kayla Verseman

Kayla Verseman

Kelcee Wynne

Kelcee Wynne

Nutrition Services

Sui Lin Hau

Sui Lin Hau

NS ASSISTANT I, CROSSING GUARD
Valerie Lawrence

Valerie Lawrence

NS LEAD I

School Support

Lori Balch

Lori Balch

PARA EDUCATOR I, CROSSING GUARD
Jackie Chan

Jackie Chan

NS ASSISTANT I, CROSSING GUARD
Karen Clark

Karen Clark

PARA EDUCATOR I, CROSSING GUARD
Kyle Hagestad

Kyle Hagestad

CUSTODIAN II
Sui Lin Hau

Sui Lin Hau

NS ASSISTANT I, CROSSING GUARD
Henry Lewis

Henry Lewis

CUST FOREMAN I
Daniel Wagner

Daniel Wagner

CUSTODIAN I
Stella Wong

Stella Wong

NS ASSISTANT I, CROSSING GUARD